永利捕鱼中心,永利捕鱼app下载,永利皇宫注册即送38元

永利捕鱼中心(www.hbcrgk.com):湖北成人高考报名、辅导权威网站。更懂成考更懂你!

永利捕鱼中心

2020年湖北成考专升本《英语》备考练习题及答案(10)

发布时间:2019-11-22 整编:永利捕鱼中心 阅读量:

【提升学历,到永利捕鱼中心】

2020年湖北成考专升本《英语》备考练习题及答案(10)分割线
2020年湖北成考专升本《英语》备考练习题及答案(10)
 
【导读】2019年湖北成人高考专升本《英语》科目是令大多数考生很头疼的,为帮助广大2019年湖北成教考生提高复习效率,下面永利捕鱼中心给大家整理了2020年湖北成考专升本《英语》备考练习题及答案,供考生参考。
 
一、语音知识
 
第1题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(     )。
 
A.practiceB.possibleC.physicalD.pacific
 
答案:B
 
第2题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(     )。
 
A. arm
 
B. party
 
C. warm
 
D. farther
 
答案:C
 
第3题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(     )。
 
A.energyB.engineerC.encourageD.entrance
 
答案:C
 
第4题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(     )。
 
A. great
 
B. league
 
C. peace
 
D. neat
 
答案:A
 
第5题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(     )。
 
A. theory B. throgh C. birth D. there
 
答案:D
 
二、词汇与语法知识
 
第6题 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.
 
A.atB.inC.forD.on
 
答案:D
 
第7题 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.
 
A.inB.forC.aboutD.on
 
答案:D
 
第8题 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________
 
A.four USB.US fourC.the four USD.US of four
 
答案:B
 
第9题 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.
 
A.favoriteB.favoredC.favorableD.preferred
 
答案:A
 
第10题 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.
 
A.startingB.1aunchingC.fightingD.shouting
 
答案:B
 
第11题 Johnson,my father’s younger brother,will not be at the picnic, __________to the family’S disappointment.
 
A.more B.much C.too much D.much more
 
答案:B
 
第12题 The burglar was caught__________.
 
A.while he left the house B.when he was left the house
 
C.as he was leaving the house D.as soon as he was leaving the house
 
答案:C
 
第13题 “Look,your wife has just come in.”“______”
 
A.So she did B.So did she C.So has she D.So she has
 
答案:D
 
第14题 Government officials should always__________in mind the pople’s needs.
 
A.carry B.take C.train D.bear
 
答案:D
 
第15题 I'like to take__________of this opportunity to thank you all for your coopera-tion.
 
A.profitl B.benefit C.advantage D.interest
 
答案:C
 
三、完型填空
 
根据以下内容,回答下面试题。
 
What is intelligence(智力) anyway? When I was in the army 21__________ an intelligence test that all soldiers took, and, against 22__________ of 100, scored 160.
 
I had an auto-repair man once, who, on these intelligence tests, could not 23__________ have scored more than 80. 24__________ , when anything went wrong with my car I hurried to him--and he always 25__________ it.
 
Well, then, suppose my auto-repair man designed questions for some intelligence tests. By every one of them I'd prove myself a 26__________ . In a world where I have to work with my hands, I'd do poorly.
 
Consider my auto-repair man 27__________ . He had a habit of telling jokes. One time he said,"Doc, a deaf-and-dumb(聋哑) man 28 __________some nails. Having entered a store, he put two fingers together on the counter and made 29 __________movements with the other hand. The clerk brought him a hammer. He 30 __________his head and pointed to the two fingers he was hammering. The clerk brought him some nails. He picked out the right size and left. Well, Doc, the 31 __________man who came in was blind. He wanted scissors(剪刀). 32 __________do you suppose he asked for them?" I lifted my right hand and made scissoring movements with my first two fingers. He burst out laughing and said," Why, you fool, he used his voice and asked for them. I've been 33 __________that on all my customers today, but I knew 34 __________I'd catch you. " "Why is that?" I asked. "Because you are so goddamned edycatedm Doc. I knew you couldn't be very 35 __________"
 
And I have an uneasy feeling he had something there.
 
第21题  请选择最佳答案填入(     )
 
A.failed B.wrote C.received D.chose
 
答案:C
 
第22题  请选择最佳答案填入(     )
 
A.an average B.a total C.an exam D.a number
 
答案:A
 
第23题 请选择最佳答案填入(     )
 
A.always B.possibly C.certainly D.Frequently
 
答案:B
 
第24题  请选择最佳答案填入(     )
 
A.Then B.Thus C.Therefore D.Yet
 
答案:D
 
第25题  请选择最佳答案填入(     )
 
A.fixed B.checked C.drove D.changed
 

上一篇:2020年湖北成考专升本《英语》备考练习题及答案(9)

下一篇:2020年湖北成考专升本《英语》备考练习题及答案(11)

Copyright 2009-2019 版权所有 永利皇宫注册即送38元 All rights reserved
声明:本站为湖北成考交流信息网站,敬请考生以权威部门公布的正式信息为准

Baidu
sogou
网站地图